NYMPHALIDAE 4

LIMENITIDINAE LIMENITIDINI

213- Adelpha attica (Felder & Felder, 1867)

214- Adelpha beotia (Felder & Felder, 1867)

215- Adelpha boreas kayei Hall, 1939

​​

216- Adelpha capucinus Willmott, 2003

217- Adelpha cocala cocala (Cramer, 1779)

218- Adelpha cytherea cytherea (Linnaeus, 1758)

219- Adelpha delinita Fruhstorfer, 1913

220- Adelpha delphicola Fruhstorfer, 1909

221- Adelpha epione galbao Brévignon, 1995

222- Adelpha erotia (Hewitson, 1847)

223- Adelpha ethelda (Hewitson, 1867)

224- Adelpha gilletella Brévignon, 1996

225- Adelpha heraclea (Felder & Felder, 1867)

226- Adelpha iphiclus (Linnaeus, 1758)

227- Adelpha melona (Hewitson, 1847)

228- Adelpha mesentina mesentina (Cramer, 1777)

229- Adelpha naxia (Felder & Felder, 1867)

230- Adelpha nea (Hewitson, 1847)

231- Adelpha paraena (Bates, 1865)

232- Adelpha plesaure Hübner, 1823

233- Adelpha pollina Fruhstorfer, 1915

234- Adelpha radiata Brévignon, 1995

235- Adelpha serpa (Boisduval, 1836)

236- Adelpha thesprotia (Felder & Felder, 1867)

237- Adelpha viola pseudococala (Fruhstorfer, 1913)

238- Adelpha ximena mossi Hall, 1933

​​​

NYMPHALINAE MELITAEINI PHYCIODINA

239- Eresia clio clio (Linnaeus, 1758)

240- Eresia erysice etesiae (Hall, 1928)

241- Eresia eunice eunice (Hewitson, 1807)

242- Eresia nauplius nauplius (Linnaeus, 1758)

243- Eresia perna Hewitson, 1852

244- Janatella hera (Cramer, 1779)

245- Ortilia liriope (Cramer, 1775)

246- Tegosa anieta anieta (Hewitson, 1864)

247- Tegosa fragilis (Bates, 1854)

​​

NYMPHALINAE NYMPHALINI

248- Colobura annulata Willmott, Constantino & Hall, 2001

249- Colobura dirce dirce (Linnaeus, 1758)

250- Vanessa cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)

NYMPHALINAE JUNONIINI

251- Hypolimnas misippus (Linnaeus, 1764)

252- Junonia evarete (Stoll, 1782)

253- Junonia genoveva genoveva (Cramer 1780)

254- Junonia litoralis Brévignon, 2009

​​

NYMPHALINAE VICTORININI

255- Anartia amathea amathea (Linnaeus, 1758)

256- Anartia jatrophae jatrophae (Linnaeus, 1763)

257- Metamorpha elissa Hübner, 1819

258- Napeocles jucunda (Hübner, 1808)

259- Siproeta epaphus gadoui Masters, 1967

260- Siproeta stelenes meridionalis (Fruhstorfer, 1909)

NYMPHALINAE COEINI

261- Baeotus aeilus (Stoll, 1780)

262- Baeotus deucalion (Felder & Felder, 1860)

263- Baeotus japetus (Staudinger, 1885)

264- Historis acheronta acheronta (Fabricius, 1775)

265- Historis odius dious Lamas, 1995

266- Smyrna blomfildia blomfildia (Fabricius, 1782)

267- Tigridia acesta acesta (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pour obtenir plus d'images sur l'espèce (mâle, femelle, recto, verso, formes), cliquer sur la photo correspondante

 222

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 228

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Eresia nauplius nauplius mâle

 242

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Ortilia liriope mâle

 245

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 248

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 254

 217

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Adelpha cytherea cytherea mâle

 218

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 221

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 226

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Eresia eunice eunice mâle

 241

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 244

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 247

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Junonia evarete mâle

 252

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Junonia genoveva genoveva mâle

 253

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Anartia amathea amathea mâle

 255

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 258

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 264

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Anartia jatrophae jatrophae mâle

 256

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 262

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Historis odius dious mâle

 265

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Metamorpha elissa mâle

 257

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

Siproeta steneles meridionalis mâle

 260

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 263

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

 266

Photo Dominick PRUVOT

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now